2426 Sunlight Beach Rd Clinton, WA 98236
Estimated Value: $1,159,000 - $1,448,880
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,015
Sq Ft
$1,273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2426 Sunlight Beach Rd, Clinton, WA 98236 and is currently estimated at $1,292,293, approximately $1,273 per square foot. 2426 Sunlight Beach Rd is a home located in Island County with nearby schools including South Whidbey Elementary School, South Whidbey Middle School, and South Whidbey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,950 | $1,416,480 | $1,250,000 | $166,480 |
| 2024 | $10,468 | $1,533,850 | $1,365,000 | $168,850 |
| 2023 | $10,468 | $1,611,219 | $1,440,000 | $171,219 |
| 2022 | $10,947 | $1,532,188 | $1,375,000 | $157,188 |
| 2021 | $9,880 | $1,388,549 | $1,250,000 | $138,549 |
| 2020 | $9,348 | $1,276,195 | $1,150,000 | $126,195 |
| 2019 | $7,890 | $1,239,926 | $1,150,000 | $89,926 |
| 2018 | $8,275 | $1,040,242 | $950,000 | $90,242 |
| 2017 | $6,290 | $1,010,864 | $920,000 | $90,864 |
| 2016 | $6,503 | $842,127 | $750,000 | $92,127 |
| 2015 | $6,464 | $843,389 | $750,000 | $93,389 |
| 2013 | -- | $880,108 | $815,760 | $64,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map