2437 Sutter View Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Sun City Lincoln Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $862,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2437 Sutter View Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $806,955, approximately $356 per square foot. 2437 Sutter View Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Thomas Edwin W and Thomas Gretchen W
Bought by
Thomas Tamara Fisher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Thomas Edwin W and Thomas Gretchen W
Bought by
Thomas Tad S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Thomas Edwin W and Thomas Gretchen W
Bought by
Thomas John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Thomas Edwin W and Thomas Gretchen W
Bought by
Thomas Tamara Fisher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Thomas Edwin W and Thomas Gretchen W
Bought by
Thomas Tad S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2014
Sold by
Thomas Edwin W and Thomas Gretchen W
Bought by
Thomas Tamara Fisher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Thomas Edwin W and Thomas Gretchen W
Bought by
Thomas Tamara Fisher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Del Webb California Corp
Bought by
Thomas Edwin W and Thomas Gretchen W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Tamara Fisher | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Darlene M | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Edwin W | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Tad S | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas John R | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Tamara Fisher | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Darlene M | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Tad S | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas John R | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Edwin W | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Tad S | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Darlene M | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas John R | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Tamara Fisher | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Edwin W | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Tamara Fisher | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Darlene M | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas John R | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Tad S | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Edwin W | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Tamara Fisher | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Darlene M | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Tad S | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas John R | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Edwin W | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Edwin W | $547,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,893 | $762,201 | $188,169 | $574,032 |
| 2023 | $7,893 | $732,606 | $180,863 | $551,743 |
| 2022 | $7,996 | $718,242 | $177,317 | $540,925 |
| 2021 | $7,846 | $704,000 | $173,800 | $530,200 |
| 2020 | $7,520 | $663,000 | $163,700 | $499,300 |
| 2019 | $7,454 | $661,000 | $163,200 | $497,800 |
| 2018 | $7,280 | $648,000 | $160,000 | $488,000 |
| 2017 | $7,068 | $636,000 | $157,000 | $479,000 |
| 2016 | $6,758 | $609,000 | $150,300 | $458,700 |
| 2015 | $6,197 | $559,000 | $138,000 | $421,000 |
| 2014 | $6,027 | $546,000 | $134,800 | $411,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map