24370 Sylvan Glen Rd Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $1,136,000 - $1,367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24370 Sylvan Glen Rd, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,250,881, approximately $498 per square foot. 24370 Sylvan Glen Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Golden Springs Elementary School, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Patel Ramesh D and Patel Lalitaben R
Bought by
Patel Ramesh and Patel Lalita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Ramesh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,167 | $329,892 | $132,720 | $197,172 |
| 2024 | $4,654 | $323,424 | $130,118 | $193,306 |
| 2023 | $4,571 | $317,083 | $127,567 | $189,516 |
| 2022 | $4,499 | $310,866 | $125,066 | $185,800 |
| 2021 | $4,394 | $304,771 | $122,614 | $182,157 |
| 2019 | $4,471 | $295,733 | $118,978 | $176,755 |
| 2018 | $3,991 | $289,936 | $116,646 | $173,290 |
| 2016 | $3,734 | $278,679 | $112,117 | $166,562 |
| 2015 | $3,703 | $274,494 | $110,433 | $164,061 |
| 2014 | $3,686 | $269,118 | $108,270 | $160,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map