24376 Brillante Dr Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $737,164 - $750,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,459
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24376 Brillante Dr, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $742,291, approximately $214 per square foot. 24376 Brillante Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Carual Shannon C
Bought by
Carual Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,050
Outstanding Balance
$98,990
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$643,301
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carual Charles | -- | -- | |
| Carual Charles | $264,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carual Charles | $251,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,794 | $389,980 | $103,396 | $286,584 |
| 2023 | $5,794 | $374,838 | $99,382 | $275,456 |
| 2022 | $5,623 | $367,489 | $97,434 | $270,055 |
| 2021 | $5,528 | $360,284 | $95,524 | $264,760 |
| 2020 | $5,468 | $356,591 | $94,545 | $262,046 |
| 2019 | $5,374 | $349,600 | $92,692 | $256,908 |
| 2018 | $5,280 | $342,746 | $90,875 | $251,871 |
| 2017 | $5,189 | $336,027 | $89,094 | $246,933 |
| 2016 | $5,056 | $329,440 | $87,348 | $242,092 |
| 2015 | $5,025 | $324,493 | $86,037 | $238,456 |
| 2014 | $4,898 | $318,138 | $84,352 | $233,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map