24378 Lanier St Tallahassee, FL 32310
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24378 Lanier St, Tallahassee, FL 32310 and is currently estimated at $309,292, approximately $375 per square foot. 24378 Lanier St is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Fort Braden School and Amos P. Godby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Lindner William H and Lindner Jan E
Bought by
Lindner William H and Lindner Jan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Faye Harris
Bought by
Lindner William H and Lindner Jan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,888
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$268,404
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindner William H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lindner William H | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindner William H | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $191,121 | $110,000 | $81,121 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $183,706 | $110,000 | $73,706 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $170,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $155,181 | $90,000 | $65,181 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $141,379 | $85,000 | $56,379 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $132,781 | $80,000 | $52,781 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $125,333 | $75,000 | $50,333 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $123,001 | $75,000 | $48,001 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $119,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $118,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $116,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $115,016 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map