2437F NW 60th St Seattle, WA 98107
Ballard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $828,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2437F NW 60th St, Seattle, WA 98107 and is currently estimated at $806,747, approximately $806 per square foot. 2437F NW 60th St is a home with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Whitman Middle School, and Ballard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Coombes Development Llc
Bought by
Jagar Gang Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jagar Gang Llc | $759,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,903 | $832,000 | $268,000 | $564,000 |
| 2023 | $7,201 | $790,000 | $240,000 | $550,000 |
| 2022 | $7,479 | $858,000 | $282,000 | $576,000 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $822,000 | $262,000 | $560,000 |
| 2020 | $7,479 | $278,900 | $278,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map