NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $615,000 - $726,059

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,968 Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2438 Bay Hill Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $685,515, approximately $348 per square foot. 2438 Bay Hill Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Suisun Valley Elementary School, Angelo Rodriguez High School, and Solano Christian Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Kondylis Alexandros and Kondylis Alex G
Bought by
Alexandros And Jennifer Kondylis Trust and Kondylis
Current Estimated Value
$685,515

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Boyle James M and Malone Boyle Shellie
Bought by
Kondylis Jennifer and Kondylis Alex G

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Wagoner Edmond B and Wagoner Peggy L
Bought by
Boyle James M and Malone Boyle Shellie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
7.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alexandros And Jennifer Kondylis Trust -- None Listed On Document
Kondylis Jennifer $625,000 Old Republic Title Company
Boyle James M $208,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kondylis Jennifer $548,250
Previous Owner Boyle James M $197,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,672 $676,518 $189,425 $487,093
2024 $8,672 $663,254 $185,711 $477,543
2023 $8,422 $650,250 $182,070 $468,180
2022 $7,966 $637,500 $178,500 $459,000
2021 $4,797 $625,000 $175,000 $450,000
2020 $4,599 $329,361 $106,332 $223,029
2019 $4,386 $322,904 $104,248 $218,656
2018 $4,458 $316,573 $102,204 $214,369
2017 $4,287 $310,366 $100,200 $210,166
2016 $4,258 $304,282 $98,236 $206,046
2015 $4,226 $299,712 $96,761 $202,951
2014 $4,170 $293,842 $94,866 $198,976
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.