2438 E 33rd St Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $111,503 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2438 E 33rd St, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $137,626, approximately $128 per square foot. 2438 E 33rd St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Palm Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2015
Sold by
Gonzalez Juan J
Bought by
Maselli Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Gonzalez Glaoys
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Glaoys
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maselli Diana L | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Juan J | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Juan J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,231 | $29,127 | $3,920 | $25,207 |
| 2023 | $744 | $14,088 | $4,064 | $10,024 |
| 2022 | $738 | $14,088 | $4,064 | $10,024 |
| 2021 | $737 | $14,088 | $4,064 | $10,024 |
| 2020 | $668 | $11,080 | $3,270 | $7,810 |
| 2019 | $664 | $11,080 | $3,270 | $7,810 |
| 2018 | $749 | $11,080 | $3,270 | $7,810 |
| 2017 | $834 | $13,100 | $4,030 | $9,070 |
| 2016 | $827 | $13,100 | $4,030 | $9,070 |
| 2015 | $760 | $13,100 | $4,030 | $9,070 |
| 2014 | $725 | $12,530 | $3,850 | $8,680 |
| 2013 | $720 | $12,530 | $3,850 | $8,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map