$75,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,143 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$66 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

24 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Patio
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of May 2026

One or more pictures are virtually staged. Conveniently located just minutes from FAMU, shopping, and local restaurants, this solid brick and block home offers great potential for both investors and residential homebuyers. The property features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a flexible layout with two living spaces.The main living area flows into a family room and dining room with an open floor plan, creating a comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. A second living area or flex room provides endless possibilities—perfect for a home office, home gym, extra sleeping quarters, or a kids’ playroom.Outside, you’ll find a large yard and a convenient carport, offering plenty of outdoor space and covered parking. Investors don’t miss this opportunity! The property has a solid rental history and is ideally located near campus. With some updates, this home could shine ... a primary residence, rental property, or investment addition to your portfolio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katherine Hansli Searcy

The Naumann Group Real Estate License #3269756 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jameel Jackson

Hamilton Realty Advisors LLC License #3564568

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $737

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,143 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Bond Elementary School
  • Cobb Middle School
  • Rickards High School

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Hill Terrace Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6/7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12073-31-07-60-000-006-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$737

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Directions: Magnolia to Brighton to King
  • Elementary School: BOND
  • High School: RICKARDS
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: Hill Terrace
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story, Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Reso Parking Features: Carport, One Space
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 1143.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.26
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Block, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12073-31-07-60-000-006-0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 737.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 6/7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Simmons Scott A
Bought by
Palm Tree Real Estate Holding Company Ll

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $7,000 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $75,000 -5.2% $66 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $79,090 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $737 $38,362 $18,000 $20,362
2024 $720 $37,443 $18,000 $19,443
2023 $711 $36,735 $18,000 $18,735
2022 $663 $35,274 $18,000 $17,274
2021 $701 $36,538 $22,500 $14,038
2020 $675 $35,687 $22,500 $13,187
2019 $643 $35,110 $22,500 $12,610
2018 $577 $29,914 $11,250 $18,664
2017 $555 $28,454 $0 $0
2016 $559 $28,216 $0 $0
2015 $1,173 $50,194 $0 $0
2014 $1,173 $55,124 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 396958

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 31-07-60-000-006.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.