2438 Pleasant Way Unit 167 Thousand Oaks, CA 91362
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $470,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
907
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2438 Pleasant Way Unit 167, Thousand Oaks, CA 91362 and is currently estimated at $430,320, approximately $474 per square foot. 2438 Pleasant Way Unit 167 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Conejo Elementary School, Colina Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Must Amy Michelle
Bought by
Must Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$92,276
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Wylie Edward Wayne and Wylie Carole Jean
Bought by
Must Jordan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$92,276
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Ochs Kimberly
Bought by
Wylie Edward Wayne and Wylie Carole Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Myers Jeff and Myers Akemi
Bought by
Ochs Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Baas John F
Bought by
Myers Jeff and Myers Akemi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Must Jordan | -- | Progressive Title Company | |
| Must Jordan | $285,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Wylie Edward Wayne | $159,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ochs Kimberly | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Myers Jeff | $125,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Must Jordan | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wylie Edward Wayne | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochs Kimberly | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochs Kimberly | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Jeff | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Myers Jeff | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $343,295 | $223,144 | $120,151 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $336,564 | $218,768 | $117,796 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $329,965 | $214,478 | $115,487 |
| 2022 | $3,456 | $323,496 | $210,273 | $113,223 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $317,153 | $206,150 | $111,003 |
| 2020 | $3,356 | $313,903 | $204,037 | $109,866 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $307,749 | $200,037 | $107,712 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $301,715 | $196,115 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $168,278 | $84,139 | $84,139 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $164,980 | $82,490 | $82,490 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $162,502 | $81,251 | $81,251 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $159,320 | $79,660 | $79,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map