2439 1st St Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2439 1st St, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $523,135, approximately $319 per square foot. 2439 1st St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Creekside Oaks Elementary, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Arnaiz Development Co Inc
Bought by
Irving Paul J and Irving Judith E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Arnaiz Development Company Inc
Bought by
Feliciano Jimmy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irving Paul J | $182,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Feliciano Jimmy | $191,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $279,024 | $69,151 | $209,873 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $268,191 | $66,467 | $201,724 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $262,933 | $65,164 | $197,769 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $257,779 | $63,887 | $193,892 |
| 2020 | $2,763 | $255,136 | $63,232 | $191,904 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $250,135 | $61,993 | $188,142 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $245,231 | $60,778 | $184,453 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $240,424 | $59,587 | $180,837 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $235,711 | $58,419 | $177,292 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $232,171 | $57,542 | $174,629 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $227,624 | $56,415 | $171,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map