2439 Albany Ave Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2439 Albany Ave, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $606,272, approximately $553 per square foot. 2439 Albany Ave is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Marguerite Montgomery Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Ott John
Bought by
Chin Clarence and Ng Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chin Clarence | $143,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chin Clarence | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,218 | $240,165 | $72,210 | $167,955 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $230,841 | $69,407 | $161,434 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $226,316 | $68,047 | $158,269 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $221,879 | $66,713 | $155,166 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $219,604 | $66,029 | $153,575 |
| 2019 | $3,547 | $215,299 | $64,735 | $150,564 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $211,078 | $63,466 | $147,612 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $206,940 | $62,222 | $144,718 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $202,883 | $61,002 | $141,881 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $199,836 | $60,086 | $139,750 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $195,922 | $58,909 | $137,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map