2439 Bugle Dr W Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2439 Bugle Dr W, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $437,813, approximately $223 per square foot. 2439 Bugle Dr W is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Burns Evan Daniel and Burns Josefa Reubilyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,050
Outstanding Balance
$238,988
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$198,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Alg Trustee Llc A Virginia Limited Liabi
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs An Off
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Wetherington Homes Inc A Virginia Corpor
Bought by
Bracey Ed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,342
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Chiera Robert Paul
Bought by
Wetherington Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Evan Daniel | $285,000 | Va Home Title & Settlements | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs An Off | $242,064 | None Available | |
| Bracey Ed | $295,000 | Attorney | |
| Wetherington Homes Inc | $67,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Evan Daniel | $274,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Bracey Ed | $301,342 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,029 | $413,400 | $145,000 | $268,400 |
| 2024 | $4,029 | $398,900 | $145,000 | $253,900 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $364,000 | $130,000 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $370,600 | $120,000 | $250,600 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $309,300 | $90,000 | $219,300 |
| 2020 | $3,281 | $312,500 | $90,000 | $222,500 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $307,500 | $85,000 | $222,500 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $128,600 | $80,000 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $265,600 | $85,000 | $180,600 |
| 2016 | $893 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $128,600 | $80,000 | $48,600 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $127,100 | $80,000 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map