Estimated Value: $273,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2439 Camors Rd, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $282,000, approximately $134 per square foot. 2439 Camors Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School and Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Carnley Alvin and Carnley Terri L
Bought by
Carnley Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnley Amanda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,368 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,318 | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map