Estimated Value: $207,000 - $421,435
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,937
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2503 Camors Rd, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $326,359, approximately $82 per square foot. 2503 Camors Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School and Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Glotfelty John Sherwood and Glotfelty Jean Byars-Glotfelty
Bought by
Glotfelty John Sherwood and Glotfelty Jean Byars-Glotfelty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Glotfelty John S and Byars Glotfelty H Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Mcdaniel Raymond Edward and Mcdaniel Susan Angela
Bought by
Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Mcdaniel James D and Mcdaniel Georgia
Bought by
Mcdaniel Raymond Edward and Mcdaniel Susan Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glotfelty John Sherwood | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glotfelty John S | $104,900 | Reliable Land Title Corp | |
| Regions Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdaniel Raymond Edward | $95,000 | West Florida Title Company |
Source: Public Records