Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Albanese
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
(773) 996-1608
2 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $315,000
Welcome to Mulberry Grove! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit split-level condo offers a bright, open layout with vaulted ceilings and great natural light. The slate-tiled foyer leads upstairs to cherry hardwood floors and large windows throughout the main living area. The kitchen is equipped with 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and plenty of counter space. A private deck off the dining area provides a quiet outdoor retreat, especially when the trees are in bloom. One of the three bedrooms is located on the lower level with its own full bathroom and direct garage access-perfect for guests, roommates, or a home office. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and major commuter routes. Don't miss this great opportunity in Mulberry Grove!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago License #475182445 Listed on: 05/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veroya Stephanie Ruth | $182,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mccaw Edward J | $199,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Veroya Stephanie Ruth | $141,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccaw Edward J | $188,370 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $297,000 | -2.1% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | For Sale | $303,500 | +66.8% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | Sold | $182,000 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/28/2017 01/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2017 01/23/17 | Price Changed | $182,000 | -1.1% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2016 12/13/16 | Price Changed | $184,000 | -1.6% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2016 11/15/16 | For Sale | $187,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,860 | $81,221 | $19,249 | $61,972 |
| 2023 | $5,573 | $73,377 | $17,390 | $55,987 |
| 2022 | $5,281 | $66,907 | $15,857 | $51,050 |
| 2021 | $5,046 | $62,553 | $14,825 | $47,728 |
| 2020 | $4,899 | $59,717 | $14,153 | $45,564 |
| 2019 | $4,753 | $56,885 | $13,482 | $43,403 |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $58,751 | $12,701 | $46,050 |
| 2017 | $5,095 | $55,541 | $12,007 | $43,534 |
| 2016 | $4,856 | $51,527 | $11,139 | $40,388 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,229 | $10,210 | $37,019 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,620 | $10,084 | $30,536 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,749 | $10,350 | $35,399 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Albanese
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
(773) 996-1608
2 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Pratik Thakkar
Chicagoland Brokers Inc.
(708) 745-4821
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Nicole Minier
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(815) 744-1000
17 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Amy Dillenburg
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(630) 309-4367
46 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Arceli Antonio
RE/MAX
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12380281
APN: 06-33-375-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.