2439 Haymaker Rd Monroeville, PA 15146
Estimated Value: $298,407 - $334,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2439 Haymaker Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146 and is currently estimated at $311,602, approximately $169 per square foot. 2439 Haymaker Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gateway High School and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Otis Deborah E
Bought by
Dora Deborah E and Tracy Daniel E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1976
Bought by
Otis Mary A and Otis Deborah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dora Deborah E | -- | None Available | |
| Otis Mary A | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,346 | $137,600 | $30,000 | $107,600 |
| 2024 | $4,346 | $137,600 | $30,000 | $107,600 |
| 2023 | $4,194 | $137,600 | $30,000 | $107,600 |
| 2022 | $4,076 | $137,600 | $30,000 | $107,600 |
| 2021 | $3,934 | $137,600 | $30,000 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $137,600 | $30,000 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $137,600 | $30,000 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $651 | $137,600 | $30,000 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $137,600 | $30,000 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $651 | $137,600 | $30,000 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | $651 | $137,600 | $30,000 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $3,801 | $137,600 | $30,000 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map