2439 Morlynn Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Market Commons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2439 Morlynn Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 and is currently estimated at $268,654, approximately $224 per square foot. 2439 Morlynn Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Socastee Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Steeltown Development Llc
Bought by
Earley David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,520
Outstanding Balance
$72,377
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$196,277
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earley David A | $121,900 | -- | |
| Earley David A | $121,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Earley David A | $97,520 | |
| Closed | Earley David A | $97,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $702 | $16,209 | $5,103 | $11,106 |
| 2023 | $702 | $5,802 | $1,193 | $4,609 |
| 2021 | $638 | $16,949 | $3,131 | $13,818 |
| 2020 | $549 | $16,949 | $3,131 | $13,818 |
| 2019 | $549 | $16,949 | $3,131 | $13,818 |
| 2018 | $497 | $13,243 | $3,131 | $10,112 |
| 2017 | $482 | $7,567 | $1,789 | $5,778 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,567 | $1,789 | $5,778 |
| 2015 | $491 | $7,568 | $1,790 | $5,778 |
| 2014 | $439 | $7,568 | $1,790 | $5,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map