2439 N Mango Ave Chicago, IL 60639
Belmont Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,202 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2439 N Mango Ave, Chicago, IL 60639 and is currently estimated at $376,801, approximately $238 per square foot. 2439 N Mango Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hanson Park Elementary School, Steinmetz College Prep, and Horizon Science Academy-Belmont.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Erbes Guillermo E and Erbes Eva M
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $29,000 | $6,882 | $22,118 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $29,000 | $6,882 | $22,118 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $23,000 | $5,580 | $17,420 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $23,000 | $5,580 | $17,420 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $23,000 | $5,580 | $17,420 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $19,304 | $4,092 | $15,212 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $21,690 | $4,092 | $17,598 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $21,690 | $4,092 | $17,598 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $22,949 | $3,720 | $19,229 |
| 2016 | $3,384 | $22,949 | $3,720 | $19,229 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $22,949 | $3,720 | $19,229 |
| 2014 | $3,225 | $22,289 | $3,348 | $18,941 |
| 2013 | $3,236 | $22,289 | $3,348 | $18,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map