NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,734,422 - $2,064,000

4 Beds
6 Baths
4,449 Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2015

Last sale price $1,175,000 $264 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,248 / mo

About This Home

You must see this absolutely stunning custom built home in San Antonio Heights! This property has been meticulously maintained by the current owners and was originally designed & built by the builder/contractor as his own personal residence. No expense was spared & exceptional appointments abound. Enter through double doors to find soaring ceilings & walls of windows that let in an abundance of natural light. The floorplan is open, bright & inviting. There is a sparkling pool and spa that is beautifully showcased as you move through the residence. This home has been newly re-carpeted and painted and is in exceptional condition. The downstairs master bedroom & bath have been beautifully updated & offer vessel sinks & a whirlpool tub. Move to the spacious kitchen to find gorgeous, custom cabinetry, a large center island, a spacious nook that is the perfect place to enjoy casual meals with family and friends. A separate upstairs unit is the perfect "man cave", game room, home office or guest quarters. Offering a beautiful view, this is a great amenity as the space offers so much flexibility in use. Beautiful, lushly landscaped, easy care, grounds complete the picture. Location, condition and amenities all combine to create a property that is exceptional.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Saada Ziad and Ghoghas Saada Silvana
Bought by
Ghoghas Saada Silvana and Saada Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,873,807

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2015
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
List Price
$1,198,000
Sold Price
$1,175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-1.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.55%
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,778
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,658,029

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Czysz Terry and Czysz Karen
Bought by
Stacy Michael D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.1%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Stacy Deanna J
Bought by
Stacy Michael D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Saada Ziad -- None Available
Saada Ziad $1,175,000 Chicago Title Co Misc
Stacy Michael D $628,000 First American Title Co
Stacy Michael D -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Saada Ziad $275,000
Previous Owner Stacy Michael D $500,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/13/2015 11/13/15 Sold $1,175,000 -1.9% $264 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/02/2015 10/02/15 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2015 08/08/15 For Sale $1,198,000 -- $269 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,063 $1,390,963 $486,837 $904,126
2024 $14,584 $1,363,689 $477,291 $886,398
2023 $14,368 $1,336,950 $467,932 $869,018
2022 $14,060 $1,310,735 $458,757 $851,978
2021 $14,127 $1,285,035 $449,762 $835,273
2020 $13,744 $1,271,858 $445,150 $826,708
2019 $13,696 $1,246,920 $436,422 $810,498
2018 $13,356 $1,222,471 $427,865 $794,606
2017 $12,972 $1,198,500 $419,475 $779,025
2016 $12,659 $1,175,000 $411,250 $763,750
2015 $8,687 $819,181 $156,531 $662,650
2014 $8,457 $803,135 $153,465 $649,670
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.