2439 Vardon Dr Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $153,824
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2439 Vardon Dr, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $149,956, approximately $148 per square foot. 2439 Vardon Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Toni Wofford Morrison Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Ttaj Properties Llc
Bought by
Kincaid Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$105,028
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$44,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Zaleski Donald M
Bought by
Neal Jeffrey W and Neal Andrea M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kincaid Robert | -- | Examco Title Services | |
| Neal Jeffrey W | $18,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kincaid Robert | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,387 | $33,639 | $8,316 | $25,323 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $25,421 | $9,121 | $16,300 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $25,421 | $9,121 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $25,421 | $9,121 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $20,850 | $7,480 | $13,370 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $20,850 | $7,480 | $13,370 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $20,850 | $7,480 | $13,370 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $19,370 | $6,240 | $13,130 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $19,370 | $6,240 | $13,130 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $19,370 | $6,240 | $13,130 |
| 2014 | $673 | $20,380 | $6,240 | $14,140 |
| 2013 | $668 | $20,380 | $6,240 | $14,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map