Seller's Agent in 2017
Russ Taylor
Taylor Realty Associates
(217) 898-7226
11 in this area
483 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $149,000
Remodeled ranch home on TWO lots! You will love the open floor plan design. Kitchen updates includes stainless steel gas range and breakfast bar. Laminate hardwoods throughout living area. Large open dining area can also be separate family room. Home as master bedroom suite (full bath). Outside, the deck overlooks the fenced yard and shed. Newer windows too. Offering includes adjacent lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Taylor Realty Associates License #471001422 Listed on: 01/30/2016
Co-Listed By
Eric Nurmi
eXp Realty-Champaign License #475143160
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sospen Llc | $120,000 | Illinois Title Group | |
| Gregory Wanita | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Rulon Brian Richard | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sospen Llc | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rulon Brian Richard | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | Sold | $80,000 | -5.9% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2016 11/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2016 01/30/16 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $46,860 | $5,630 | $41,230 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $42,680 | $5,130 | $37,550 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $38,080 | $4,580 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $34,000 | $4,090 | $29,910 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $31,750 | $3,820 | $27,930 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $30,680 | $3,690 | $26,990 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $29,470 | $3,540 | $25,930 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $27,960 | $3,360 | $24,600 |
| 2017 | $3,261 | $27,170 | $3,260 | $23,910 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $27,170 | $3,260 | $23,910 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $27,170 | $3,260 | $23,910 |
| 2014 | $3,127 | $27,170 | $3,260 | $23,910 |
| 2013 | $2,437 | $27,780 | $3,330 | $24,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Russ Taylor
Taylor Realty Associates
(217) 898-7226
11 in this area
483 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Eric Nurmi
eXp Realty-Champaign
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Brenda Keith
Brenda Keith Realty INC
(217) 373-4918
10 in this area
165 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09485728
APN: 20-09-01-109-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.