NOT LISTED FOR SALE

253 Keystone Dr Rantoul, IL 61866

Estimated Value: $379,000

44 Beds
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2015

Last sale price $495,000

Est. 23% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,687 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Laundry Room
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2015

EXCELLENT RENTAL HISTORY ON THIS 22 UNIT APARTMENT COMPLEX! 800 SF OF LIVING SPACE WITH WASHER & DRYER HOOK-UPS IN EACH UNIT. EACH UNIT IS METERED FOR WATER, GAS & ELECTRIC. NEW STAIRCASES ON ALL BUILDINGS IN 2014. CLOSE TO SHOPPING & SCHOOLS. GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! 1st FLOOR WOULD BE HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE. ACTUAL LOT SIZE: 285.76 X 31.39 X 101.03 X 352.47 X 87.97 X 43.41. SEE ATTACHMENTS FOR PLATS. PIN: 20-09-01-109-001, 002 & 003. BUILT DATES: 001- 1980, 002- 1978, 003- 1980 *OWNER IS LIC RE AGENT

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Hannon

Taylor Realty Associates License #471019689 Listed on: 02/16/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Moore

RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA License #475119265

RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $20,135

Lot Details

  • 10,454

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 44 Bedrooms
  • 2-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Separate Meters

Additional Features

  • Handicap Accessible
  • Lot Dimensions are 285x121x352x87

Community Details

  • 22 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$20,135

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Commercial Sale
  • Property Type: Multi Family 5+
  • Stories: 2
  • Legal Description: LOTS 28, 29 & 30 OF MAPLEWOOD ADD 4
  • ResoPropertyType: CommercialSale
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 44
  • Misc Inside: Laundry Room,Handicapped Access

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Frame
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Structure: Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Separate Meters
  • Utilities: Water-Municipal, Sewer-Storm Available
  • Heat/Ventilation: Gas,Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 285X121X352X87

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 22

Multi Family

  • NumberOfUnitsTotal: 22

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 20135
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Investments Llc
Bought by
Mojo Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$379,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,725,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,072,397
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$693,397

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Janson Investment Co
Bought by
Wilson Investments Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mojo Properties Llc $605,000 None Available
Wilson Investments Llc $625,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mojo Properties Llc $1,725,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2015 04/13/15 Sold $495,000 -5.7% --
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2015 02/16/15 For Sale $525,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,634 $88,350 $11,790 $76,560
2024 $7,230 $80,470 $10,740 $69,730
2023 $7,230 $71,780 $9,580 $62,200
2022 $6,766 $64,090 $8,550 $55,540
2021 $6,482 $59,840 $7,980 $51,860
2020 $6,006 $57,820 $7,710 $50,110
2019 $5,760 $55,550 $7,410 $48,140
2018 $6,122 $52,700 $7,030 $45,670
2017 $6,146 $51,210 $6,830 $44,380
2016 $6,025 $51,210 $6,830 $44,380
2015 $5,993 $51,210 $6,830 $44,380
2014 $7,364 $63,990 $6,830 $57,160
2013 $7,322 $65,430 $6,980 $58,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 09425737

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 20-09-01-109-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.