Estimated Value: $482,191 - $566,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Aspen Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $532,548, approximately $457 per square foot. 244 Aspen Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Lazzeri Gwen A
Bought by
Lazzeri James R and Lazzeri Gwen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Lazzeri James R and Lazzeri Gwen A
Bought by
Lazzeri Gwen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Webber Sara A
Bought by
Lazzeri Gwen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
Big Elk Meadows Assn
Bought by
Webber Sara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Sold by
Winkles Winkles and Winkles Trombley P
Bought by
Big Elk Meadows Assn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazzeri James R | -- | None Available | |
| Lazzeri Gwen A | -- | None Available | |
| Lazzeri Gwen A | $17,000 | -- | |
| Webber Sara A | $12,000 | -- | |
| Big Elk Meadows Assn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $31,244 | $6,250 | $24,994 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $37,085 | $5,360 | $31,725 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $23,276 | $3,406 | $19,870 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $23,946 | $3,504 | $20,442 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $19,720 | $3,504 | $16,216 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $19,720 | $3,504 | $16,216 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $13,810 | $3,528 | $10,282 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $13,810 | $3,528 | $10,282 |
| 2016 | $819 | $11,359 | $3,502 | $7,857 |
| 2015 | $809 | $11,360 | $3,500 | $7,860 |
| 2014 | $707 | $10,220 | $5,210 | $5,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map