Estimated Value: $308,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Aspen Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $374,582, approximately $349 per square foot. 438 Aspen Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Ballard Renee Y
Bought by
Hauska Cory M and Hauska Lauri J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,917
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Atkinson Verna L
Bought by
Gloria M Vanbukirk Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Vanbuskirk Gloria M
Bought by
Vanbuskirk Gloria M Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauska Cory M | $108,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Gloria M Vanbukirk Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Vanbuskirk Gloria M Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hauska Cory M | $94,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $22,688 | $6,250 | $16,438 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $25,286 | $5,360 | $19,926 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $17,911 | $3,406 | $14,505 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $18,426 | $3,504 | $14,922 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $15,323 | $3,504 | $11,819 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $15,323 | $3,504 | $11,819 |
| 2018 | $889 | $11,952 | $3,528 | $8,424 |
| 2017 | $894 | $11,952 | $3,528 | $8,424 |
| 2016 | $717 | $9,934 | $3,502 | $6,432 |
| 2015 | $707 | $9,930 | $3,500 | $6,430 |
| 2014 | $749 | $10,820 | $5,210 | $5,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map