244 Blessings Ln Morrison, TN 37357
Cannon County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $524,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,120
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Blessings Ln, Morrison, TN 37357 and is currently estimated at $504,500, approximately $237 per square foot. 244 Blessings Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cannon County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Roberts Warren T
Bought by
Ringer Shana Breanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,300
Outstanding Balance
$183,322
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Hp Construction Management Inc
Bought by
Roberts Warren T and Roberts Shana B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ringer Shana Breanne | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Shana Breanne | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Warren T | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Shana Breanne | $208,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $99,800 | $17,375 | $82,425 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $99,800 | $17,375 | $82,425 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $99,550 | $17,375 | $82,175 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $60,650 | $8,775 | $51,875 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $60,650 | $8,775 | $51,875 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $60,650 | $8,775 | $51,875 |
| 2019 | $216 | $8,775 | $8,775 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map