244 Carter St Auburn, AL 36830
Mckinley Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $455,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,277
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Carter St, Auburn, AL 36830 and is currently estimated at $437,676, approximately $192 per square foot. 244 Carter St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Dean Road Elementary School, Wrights Mill Road Elementary School, and Auburn Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $32,894 | $9,100 | $23,794 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $32,894 | $9,100 | $23,794 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $28,445 | $9,100 | $19,345 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $25,515 | $8,748 | $16,767 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $23,826 | $6,480 | $17,346 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $22,384 | $6,480 | $15,904 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $952 | $18,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $972 | $18,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map