244 Crawford Cir Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $313,336 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Crawford Cir, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $333,834, approximately $189 per square foot. 244 Crawford Cir is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Cawthon Suni Shore
Bought by
Roberts Lynn H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Cawthon H David
Bought by
Cawthon Suni Shore
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Cawthon Suni Shore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,600
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1989
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Lynn H | $182,000 | -- | |
| Cawthon Suni Shore | -- | -- | |
| Cawthon Suni Shore | $164,500 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $135,000 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $95,000 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $89,000 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cawthon Suni Shore | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cawthon Suni Shore | $131,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cawthon Suni Shore | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $120,159 | $5,827 | $114,332 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $80,855 | $5,827 | $75,028 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $75,412 | $5,827 | $69,585 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $71,173 | $5,827 | $65,346 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $67,428 | $5,827 | $61,601 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $67,267 | $5,827 | $61,440 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $52,737 | $5,827 | $46,910 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $52,737 | $5,827 | $46,910 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $52,883 | $5,827 | $47,056 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $52,882 | $5,826 | $47,056 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $49,426 | $5,826 | $43,600 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $49,427 | $5,827 | $43,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,992 | $7,392 | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map