244 E 264th St Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $171,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 E 264th St, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $151,348, approximately $117 per square foot. 244 E 264th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Ss Robert & William Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Betty Lou
Bought by
Switzer Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,900
Outstanding Balance
$62,108
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$89,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1981
Sold by
Heidinger Earnest Wm
Bought by
Earnest Wm Heidinger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1977
Sold by
Beutell Beutell E E and Beutell Robert O
Bought by
Heidinger Earnest Wm
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Beutell Beutell E and Beutell Robert O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Switzer Michelle | $116,600 | American Title Solutions | |
| Earnest Wm Heidinger | -- | -- | |
| Heidinger Earnest Wm | $45,000 | -- | |
| Beutell Beutell E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Switzer Michelle | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $46,445 | $7,805 | $38,640 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $46,445 | $7,805 | $38,640 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $30,700 | $5,920 | $24,780 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $30,695 | $5,915 | $24,780 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $30,700 | $5,920 | $24,780 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $26,460 | $5,110 | $21,350 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $75,600 | $14,600 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $26,460 | $5,110 | $21,350 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $23,670 | $4,240 | $19,430 |
| 2016 | $2,677 | $23,670 | $4,240 | $19,430 |
| 2015 | $23,747 | $23,670 | $4,240 | $19,430 |
| 2014 | $23,747 | $23,670 | $4,240 | $19,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map