244 E 3rd Ave Garnett, KS 66032
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 E 3rd Ave, Garnett, KS 66032 and is currently estimated at $154,858, approximately $97 per square foot. 244 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Garnett Elementary School, Greeley Elementary School, and Westphalia Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Bought by
Hayden Gary N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden Gary N | $24,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $11,401 | $859 | $10,542 |
| 2024 | $15 | $10,268 | $624 | $9,644 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $9,420 | $624 | $8,796 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $8,487 | $514 | $7,973 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $5,968 | $386 | $5,582 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $6,104 | $403 | $5,701 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $5,636 | $403 | $5,233 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $5,624 | $403 | $5,221 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,578 | $367 | $5,211 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,440 | $367 | $5,073 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,451 | $367 | $5,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map