$715,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $4,314/month

Total Views 1,251
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,254 Sq Ft
6,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This Home has a simple and comfortable layout, with enough space for everyday living. Outside, there is a detached garage that can be used for parking or extra storage. The home also has a big backyard, which is great for kids to play, pets to run around, or for hosting gatherings. Overall, it is a cozy and practical home with plenty of space inside and outside.

Listing Agent

Francisco Vasquez

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02007022 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1943

Lot Details

  • 6,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • No Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,254 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Cal Gisler 0351 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 39
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2040074150
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1943

Lot Details

6,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name Other: Cal-Gisler - 0351
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Additions/Alterations
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2040074150
  • Year Built: 1943
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1254.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 570.18
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Closet In Bathroom, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fence: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Wood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Water Softener, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Wall Furnace, Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Outside

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers None, Landscaped, Front Yard, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6500.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1492

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6500.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 39.01

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,963 $497,607 $323,720 $173,887
2024 $5,963 $487,850 $317,372 $170,478
2023 $5,744 $478,285 $311,149 $167,136
2022 $5,570 $468,907 $305,048 $163,859
2021 $5,524 $459,713 $299,066 $160,647
2020 $5,643 $455,000 $296,000 $159,000
2019 $2,464 $195,655 $98,116 $97,539
2018 $2,430 $191,820 $96,193 $95,627
2017 $2,308 $188,059 $94,307 $93,752
2016 $2,228 $184,372 $92,458 $91,914
2015 $2,251 $181,605 $91,070 $90,535
2014 $2,227 $178,049 $89,287 $88,762
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Sold $455,000 -0.4% $363 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/03/2019 10/03/19 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2018 11/20/18 For Sale $457,000 -- $364 / Sq Ft
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $455,000 California Members Title
Grant Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $169,500 Chicago Title Company
Trustee Deed $278,822 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title Company
Grant Deed $465,000 Lawyers Title Company
Gift Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Quit Claim Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Grant Deed $136,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $446,758 FHA
Previous Owner $395,250 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $134,254 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V1-36232

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 204-0-074-150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.