Estimated Value: $92,000 - $118,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 E College St, Dyer, TN 38330 and is currently estimated at $101,879, approximately $83 per square foot. 244 E College St is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including Dyer Elementary School and Gibson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Gelfarb Roberta S
Bought by
Gelfarb Donald and Gelfarb Roberta S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Outstanding Balance
$68,521
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Emerson James E
Bought by
Gelfarb Roberta S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,529
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Powell Ronnie
Bought by
Emerson James Ginger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Garland Nicholson
Bought by
Powell Ronnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Garland Nicholson
Bought by
Garland Nicholson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1986
Bought by
Nicholson Garland
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gelfarb Donald | -- | Holmes Rich And Sigler Pc | |
| Gelfarb Roberta S | $58,000 | -- | |
| Emerson James Ginger | $35,000 | -- | |
| Powell Ronnie | $29,000 | -- | |
| Garland Nicholson | $17,000 | -- | |
| Nicholson Garland | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gelfarb Donald | $72,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gelfarb Roberta S | $56,529 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $20,600 | $3,500 | $17,100 |
| 2024 | $714 | $20,600 | $3,500 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $375 | $12,025 | $2,200 | $9,825 |
| 2022 | $366 | $12,025 | $2,200 | $9,825 |
| 2021 | $366 | $12,025 | $2,200 | $9,825 |
| 2020 | $598 | $12,025 | $2,200 | $9,825 |
| 2019 | $598 | $12,025 | $2,200 | $9,825 |
| 2018 | $623 | $12,350 | $2,200 | $10,150 |
| 2017 | $599 | $12,350 | $2,200 | $10,150 |
| 2016 | $599 | $12,350 | $2,200 | $10,150 |
| 2015 | $545 | $12,350 | $2,200 | $10,150 |
| 2014 | $531 | $12,025 | $2,200 | $9,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map