244 E James St Walcott, IA 52773
Estimated Value: $203,765 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 E James St, Walcott, IA 52773 and is currently estimated at $256,191, approximately $123 per square foot. 244 E James St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Walcott Elementary School, Walcott Intermediate School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $169,300 | $28,600 | $140,700 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $163,900 | $28,600 | $135,300 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $163,900 | $28,600 | $135,300 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $154,660 | $16,640 | $138,020 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $154,660 | $16,640 | $138,020 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $135,520 | $16,640 | $118,880 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $130,700 | $14,400 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $130,700 | $14,400 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $727 | $130,700 | $14,400 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $132,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $126,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $126,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $126,270 | $14,400 | $111,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map