Estimated Value: $170,079 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 E Pattison St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $193,770, approximately $149 per square foot. 244 E Pattison St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Brunfelt Pamela
Bought by
Chick Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,299
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Dubois Mary B and Koski Mary B
Bought by
Brunfelt Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2009
Sold by
Koski David J
Bought by
Dubois Mary B and Koski Mary B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Seliga Richard D and Seliga Nancy
Bought by
Koski Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chick Kelly | $140,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Brunfelt Pamela A | $105,000 | Canoe Country | |
| Dubois Mary B | -- | None Available | |
| Koski Mary B | $96,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Chick Kelly Kelly | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chick Kelly | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunfelt Pamela A | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koski Mary B | $86,400 | |
| Closed | Chick Kelly Kelly | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,556 | $144,900 | $9,400 | $135,500 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $137,200 | $9,100 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $129,300 | $8,700 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $97,800 | $7,900 | $89,900 |
| 2020 | $902 | $87,500 | $7,900 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $844 | $87,500 | $7,900 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $722 | $86,300 | $7,900 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $726 | $80,400 | $7,800 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $822 | $77,700 | $7,100 | $70,600 |
| 2015 | $735 | $50,500 | $5,000 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | $735 | $50,500 | $5,000 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map