244 E Webber Ln Clayton, NC 27527
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Utilities must be transferred into the resident’s name.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2016
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $2,395 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,390 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Rent | $2,385 | -- | -- |
- 156 Haywood Ln
- 204 E Webber Ln
- 133 Haywood Ln
- 305 E Webber Ln
- 308 Chamberlain Dr
- 329 Chamberlain Dr
- 136 Mantle Dr
- 147 Michael Way
- 201 Sarazen Dr
- 1008 Sarazen Dr
- 524 Woodson Dr
- 101 Charleston Dr
- 600 Woodson Dr
- 629 Woodson Dr
- 105 Michael Way
- 613 Charleston Dr
- 208 Tarkenton Ct
- 244 Elway Dr
- 113 Cinnabar St
- 114 Cinnabar St
- 252 Lanier Place
- 236 Haywood Ln
- 253 Lanier Place
- 412 Hardaway Point
- 117 Bobby Ray Ct
- 309 Hardaway Point
- 105 Sloan Dr
- 508 Mccarthy Dr
- 24 Favre
- 129 Hardaway Point
- 244 Sarazen Dr
- 77 Ballancer Way
- 155 Calluna Dr
- 155 Oakdale Ave
- 139 Smart Ct
- 197 Diploma Dr
- 72 Rosemary St
- 52 Rosemary St
- 111 Rosemary St
- 141 Diploma Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.