244 Easter Ave Weaverville, CA 96093
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Easter Ave, Weaverville, CA 96093 and is currently estimated at $310,565. 244 Easter Ave is a home with nearby schools including Weaverville Elementary School and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Lawrence D and Johnson Mary Ann D
Bought by
Johnson Lawrence D and Johnson Maryann D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Lawrence D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,303 | $312,120 | $78,030 | $234,090 |
| 2024 | $556 | $306,000 | $76,500 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $556 | $55,673 | $9,322 | $46,351 |
| 2022 | $542 | $54,583 | $9,140 | $45,443 |
| 2021 | $533 | $53,513 | $8,961 | $44,552 |
| 2020 | $486 | $52,966 | $8,870 | $44,096 |
| 2019 | $475 | $51,929 | $8,697 | $43,232 |
| 2018 | $458 | $50,912 | $8,527 | $42,385 |
| 2017 | $456 | $49,914 | $8,360 | $41,554 |
| 2016 | $437 | $48,937 | $8,197 | $40,740 |
| 2015 | $429 | $48,203 | $8,074 | $40,129 |
| 2014 | $422 | $47,259 | $7,916 | $39,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map