244 Edwards Addition Whitehall, MT 59759
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $681,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Edwards Addition, Whitehall, MT 59759 and is currently estimated at $585,873, approximately $376 per square foot. 244 Edwards Addition is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Whitehall Elementary School, Whitehall Middle School, and Whitehall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Wild Rose Investments Llc
Bought by
Honer Jeffrey J and Honer Jill A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honer Jeffrey J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $590,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $472,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $472,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $294,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $294,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $276,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $276,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $233,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $233,800 | $0 | $0 |