244 Farmbrook Dr Greensburg, PA 15601
Estimated Value: $106,698 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,884
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Farmbrook Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601 and is currently estimated at $223,925. 244 Farmbrook Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Fort Allen Elementary School, Harrold Middle School, and Hempfield Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Bohon Richard and Bohon Beverly E
Bought by
Bohon Beverly E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohon Beverly E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,132 | $24,740 | $4,900 | $19,840 |
| 2025 | $3,024 | $24,740 | $4,900 | $19,840 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $24,740 | $4,900 | $19,840 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $24,740 | $4,900 | $19,840 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $24,740 | $4,900 | $19,840 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $24,740 | $4,900 | $19,840 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $24,740 | $4,900 | $19,840 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $24,740 | $4,900 | $19,840 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $24,740 | $4,900 | $19,840 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $24,740 | $4,900 | $19,840 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $24,740 | $4,900 | $19,840 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $24,740 | $4,900 | $19,840 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $24,740 | $4,900 | $19,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map