244 Fordham Ct Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,772
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Fordham Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $426,214, approximately $240 per square foot. 244 Fordham Ct is a home with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $13,285 | $2,754 | $10,531 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $11,552 | $1,600 | $9,952 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $11,552 | $1,600 | $9,952 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $11,552 | $1,600 | $9,952 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $11,552 | $1,600 | $9,952 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $10,556 | $1,600 | $8,956 |
| 2019 | $3,571 | $10,556 | $1,600 | $8,956 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $10,240 | $1,600 | $8,640 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map