244 Franklin Ave Pittsburg, CA 94565
Bay Point West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $424,768
2
Beds
1
Bath
959
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Franklin Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $401,442, approximately $418 per square foot. 244 Franklin Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Melanie Mcclellan and Melanie M
Bought by
Mcclellan Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,221
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Mcclellan Patrick J
Bought by
Mcclellan Patrick J and Mcclellan Melanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclellan Patrick J | -- | First American Title | |
| Mcclellan Patrick J | -- | American Title Insurance Coo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcclellan Patrick J | $78,221 | |
| Closed | Mcclellan Patrick J | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $108,722 | $57,990 | $50,732 |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $106,591 | $56,853 | $49,738 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $104,502 | $55,739 | $48,763 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $102,454 | $54,647 | $47,807 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $100,446 | $53,576 | $46,870 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $97,469 | $51,988 | $45,481 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $95,559 | $50,969 | $44,590 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $93,686 | $49,970 | $43,716 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $91,850 | $48,991 | $42,859 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $90,472 | $48,256 | $42,216 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $88,701 | $47,311 | $41,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map