244 Harper Rd Advance, NC 27006
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Harper Rd, Advance, NC 27006 and is currently estimated at $319,385, approximately $223 per square foot. 244 Harper Rd is a home located in Davie County with nearby schools including Pinebrook Elementary School, North Davie Middle School, and Davie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Harper Grace S and Harper John G
Bought by
Rathbone Danny R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,760
Outstanding Balance
$83,486
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Smith Douglas E and Smith Judy S
Bought by
Harper Grace S and Cox Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,760
Outstanding Balance
$83,486
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Smith William George and Smith W
Bought by
Harper Grace S and Harper Smith W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rathbone Danny R | $178,000 | None Availabale | |
| Harper Grace S | -- | None Availabale | |
| Smith Duglas E | -- | None Availabale | |
| Harper Grace S | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rathbone Danny R | $125,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $237,320 | $90,960 | $146,360 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $187,000 | $66,070 | $120,930 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $187,000 | $66,070 | $120,930 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $187,000 | $66,070 | $120,930 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $187,000 | $66,070 | $120,930 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $170,670 | $64,600 | $106,070 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $170,670 | $64,600 | $106,070 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $170,500 | $64,430 | $106,070 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $170,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $175,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $175,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $175,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map