374 Harper Rd Advance, NC 27006
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $519,691
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Harper Rd, Advance, NC 27006 and is currently estimated at $489,230, approximately $174 per square foot. 374 Harper Rd is a home located in Davie County with nearby schools including Pinebrook Elementary School, North Davie Middle School, and Davie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $353,570 | $113,100 | $240,470 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $278,720 | $86,270 | $192,450 |
| 2023 | $2,235 | $278,720 | $86,270 | $192,450 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $278,720 | $86,270 | $192,450 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $278,720 | $86,270 | $192,450 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $256,580 | $84,350 | $172,230 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $274,000 | $101,770 | $172,230 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $273,790 | $101,560 | $172,230 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $273,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $287,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $287,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $287,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $287,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map