244 Jackson St Denver, CO 80206
Cherry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,233,523 - $1,355,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,495
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Jackson St, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $1,286,881, approximately $368 per square foot. 244 Jackson St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steck Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Bellis Pamela Jane
Bought by
The Possible Smiles Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Possible Smiles Trust
Bought by
Smiles Andrew H and Scofield Sarah Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Thompson Robert L
Bought by
Bellis Pamela Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Novek Stuart Lee
Bought by
Thompson Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Piper William T
Bought by
Novek Stuart Lee and Novek Amy Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,900
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Langston Matthew M
Bought by
Piper William T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Berndt Dorothy B
Bought by
Langston Matthew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Possible Smiles Trust | $1,150,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Smiles Andrew H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bellis Pamela Jane | $650,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Thompson Robert L | $609,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Novek Stuart Lee | $444,900 | Land Title | |
| Piper William T | $125,000 | Land Title | |
| Langston Matthew M | $127,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Possible Smiles Trust | $920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bellis Pamela Jane | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Robert L | $487,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Novek Stuart Lee | $294,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Piper William T | $118,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Langston Matthew M | $120,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,937 | $91,030 | $36,840 | $36,840 |
| 2024 | $5,937 | $74,960 | $31,320 | $43,640 |
| 2023 | $5,808 | $74,960 | $31,320 | $43,640 |
| 2022 | $5,553 | $69,830 | $46,400 | $23,430 |
| 2021 | $5,360 | $71,830 | $47,730 | $24,100 |
| 2020 | $4,357 | $58,730 | $39,430 | $19,300 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $58,730 | $39,430 | $19,300 |
| 2018 | $4,556 | $58,890 | $35,290 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $4,542 | $58,890 | $35,290 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | $4,893 | $60,000 | $26,825 | $33,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map