3833 E 2nd Ave Denver, CO 80206
Cherry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $850,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
791
Sq Ft
$933/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3833 E 2nd Ave, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $737,737, approximately $932 per square foot. 3833 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steck Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Cisneros Gene J
Bought by
Cisneros Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Irvine William H
Bought by
Cisneros Gene J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cisneros Gene J | $90,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cisneros Gene J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,186 | $52,860 | $52,790 | $52,790 |
| 2024 | $4,186 | $52,850 | $46,480 | $6,370 |
| 2023 | $4,095 | $52,850 | $46,480 | $6,370 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $34,440 | $34,370 | $70 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $35,430 | $35,360 | $70 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $30,820 | $30,750 | $70 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $30,820 | $30,750 | $70 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $23,450 | $18,580 | $4,870 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $23,450 | $18,580 | $4,870 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $20,850 | $20,537 | $313 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $36,920 | $36,863 | $57 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $24,260 | $19,040 | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map