244 Lakeshore Dr Lakeside, MT 59922
Estimated Value: $794,029 - $933,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Lakeshore Dr, Lakeside, MT 59922 and is currently estimated at $853,257, approximately $558 per square foot. 244 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Somers Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Gordon Jack Schlabs Revocable Trust and Gregoryk Julie Schlabs
Bought by
Gregoryk Julie Schlabs and Schlabs Jay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Gordon Schlabs
Bought by
Gordon Jack Schlabs Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregoryk Julie Schlabs | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gordon Jack Schlabs Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $857,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $724,100 | $0 | $0 |