244 Mallory Hollow Rd Mallory, WV 25634
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $100,407
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,431
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Mallory Hollow Rd, Mallory, WV 25634 and is currently estimated at $78,704, approximately $54 per square foot. 244 Mallory Hollow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Man Elementary School, Man Middle School, and Logan Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68 | $25,920 | $3,240 | $22,680 |
| 2023 | $65 | $25,200 | $3,240 | $21,960 |
| 2022 | $57 | $24,480 | $3,240 | $21,240 |
| 2021 | $53 | $24,180 | $3,240 | $20,940 |
| 2020 | $48 | $23,760 | $3,240 | $20,520 |
| 2019 | $44 | $23,460 | $3,240 | $20,220 |
| 2018 | $41 | $23,220 | $3,240 | $19,980 |
| 2017 | $37 | $22,920 | $3,240 | $19,680 |
| 2016 | $32 | $22,500 | $3,240 | $19,260 |
| 2015 | $26 | $22,020 | $3,240 | $18,780 |
| 2014 | $12 | $20,940 | $3,240 | $17,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map