Seller's Agent in 2020
Beckie Kukal
NorthPointe Realty
(208) 320-2443
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $452,835 - $548,000
This home is located at 244 N 400 W, Jerome, ID 83338 since 22 July 2020 and is currently estimated at $504,278, approximately $250 per square foot. This property was built in 1918. 244 N 400 W is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| On The Rocks Dairy Llc | -- | Titleone | |
| Forsell Matthew W | -- | First American Title | |
| Wilson Sarah J | -- | First American Title Jerome |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forsell Matthew W | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Sarah J | $209,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2020 07/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $252,978 | $39,932 | $213,046 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $252,978 | $39,932 | $213,046 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $252,978 | $39,932 | $213,046 |
| 2022 | $911 | $160,254 | $39,932 | $120,322 |
| 2021 | $878 | $131,852 | $28,893 | $102,959 |
| 2020 | $915 | $131,235 | $24,318 | $106,917 |
| 2019 | $897 | $131,235 | $24,318 | $106,917 |
| 2018 | $826 | $114,993 | $19,743 | $95,250 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $105,248 | $21,035 | $84,213 |
| 2014 | $873 | $104,946 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Beckie Kukal
NorthPointe Realty
(208) 320-2443
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Melinda Bunn
NorthPointe Realty
(208) 731-7652
29 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98774501
APN: RP08S16E045530
Ask me questions while you tour the home.