Estimated Value: $298,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Poplar Ave, Lowry, MN 56349 and is currently estimated at $315,804, approximately $264 per square foot. 244 Poplar Ave is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Minnewaska Area Elementary School, Minnewaska Area Intermediate School, and Minnewaska Area Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Bought by
Petersen Charles A and Petersen Paula M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Charles A | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $318,100 | $36,800 | $281,300 |
| 2024 | $2,986 | $318,100 | $36,800 | $281,300 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $284,900 | $27,700 | $257,200 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $275,000 | $27,700 | $247,300 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $208,800 | $14,000 | $194,800 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $179,800 | $14,000 | $165,800 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map