244 Reed Ave Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $350,756
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Reed Ave, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $341,439, approximately $240 per square foot. 244 Reed Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,753 | $239,820 | $58,940 | $180,880 |
| 2024 | $3,788 | $134,610 | $44,170 | $90,440 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $134,610 | $44,170 | $90,440 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $134,610 | $44,170 | $90,440 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $132,650 | $44,170 | $88,480 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $132,650 | $44,170 | $88,480 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $132,650 | $44,170 | $88,480 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $117,400 | $42,200 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $117,400 | $42,200 | $75,200 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $117,400 | $42,200 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | $3,635 | $138,600 | $48,000 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map