39 Hazel St Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $295,819 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Hazel St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $308,955, approximately $260 per square foot. 39 Hazel St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Burns John H and Burns Debra L
Bought by
Burns John H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns John H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,583 | $191,030 | $59,500 | $131,530 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $107,520 | $45,150 | $62,370 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $107,520 | $45,150 | $62,370 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $107,520 | $45,150 | $62,370 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $107,520 | $45,150 | $62,370 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $107,520 | $45,150 | $62,370 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $107,520 | $45,150 | $62,370 |
| 2017 | $2,805 | $105,200 | $43,600 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $105,200 | $43,600 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $105,200 | $43,600 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | $3,253 | $124,000 | $49,600 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map